wod

CrossFit and Intensity Programming including Lone Tree – Week of 6.25.18

CROSSFIT

Monday

1. Back Squats: 

7@ 67%

6@ 72%

5 @ 77%

4 @ 82%

3 @ 87%

2 @ 92%

2. 7min AMRAP OF:

6 Power Snatch P:(155/105) A:(135/95) H:(75/55)

9 Burpees

Tuesday

1. 4 Rounds For Time: (30 Min Cap)

25/20 Cal Row

15 C&J P:(155/105) A:(135/95) H:(75/55)

300m Run

25 Wall Ball

Wednesday

1. Deadlift 

7 @ 73%

6 @ 78%

5 @ 83%

4 @ 88%

3 @ 93%

2. 9 min AMRAP OF

60 DU

30 Alt DB Snatch P:(50/35) A:(40/25) H:(30/15)

15 C2B Pull Ups

Thursday

1. EMOM x 12, Alternating

– 10 Strict Press , first set at 30% + 5-10#, add as you go

– 9 Strict C2B Pull Ups

2. 4 Rounds For Time: (16 Min Cap)

200m Run

20 KB Swings P:(70/55) A:(55/35) H:(35/25)

20 Goblet Squats P:(70/55) A:(55/35) H:(35/25)

Friday

1. 13 mins to find a heavy Hang Snatch Double.

2. 6 Rounds For Time: (15 min cap)

3 Power Snatch P:(155/105) A:(115/75) H:(75/55)

6 Bar Facing Burpees

9 Wall Ball

Saturday

Partner WOD

Sunday

Hero WOD

 

INTENSITY

Monday

Warm-up

5 Rounds of:

100m Run, 10m Inch Worm, 10m Bear Crawl, 10 squats, 10 Twisting Lunges

Program #1

5x 3:00 on/ 1:00 off of:

5 Power Cleans 

3 Burpees over the Bar

5 Front Squats

3 Burpees over the Bar

5 Push Press

3 Burpees over the Bar

Program #2

9 Minute AMRAP

10 SA Snatches

30 Double Under

10 Ball Slams

100m Run

Tuesday

Warm-up

3 Rounds

200m Run

15 Air Squats

15 Pushups

15 Abmat Sit-ups

15 TRX Rows

Program #1

14 Minute AMRAP

5 Deadlifts

10 Pushups

15 Goblet Squats

100m Farmer’s Carry

Program #2

21-15-9

Pull-ups

Cal Row

SA Thrusters

100m Sled Push

Wednesday

Warm-up

5 Rounds:

10 Cal Bike

10 Wall Squats

10 Ball Slams

10 Scapula Pushups

Program #1

12 Minute AMRAP

400m Run (Buy-In)

12 Landmine Deadlifts

12 SA Snatches (R)

24 TRX Knee Tucks

12 SA Snatches (L)

Program #2

40-30-20-10

Mountain Climbers

Single Unders

Weighted Box Step-ups

Program #3

Coach’s Choice

Thursday

Warm-up

Coach’s Choice

Program #1

6 Minute AMRAP

100m Run

10 Back Squats

10 TTB

REST 1:00

6 Minute AMRAP

100m Run

10 Front Squats

10 Knees to Elbows

Program #2

27-21-15-9

Cal Row

Box Jumps

Cal Bike

Friday

Warm-up

4 Rounds of:

10 3-second pause squats

10 Roll Back to Straddles

10 Scapula Pull-ups

10 Lunges

Program #1

3 RFT:

400m Run

20 Medball Cleans

60 Double Unders

Program #2

3:00 Max Distance Lid Walks

Program #3

3 RFT:

400m Run

15 Push Presses

15 Wallballs

Saturday

Warm-up

Coach’s Choice

Program #1

21-18-15-12-9

Overhead Squats

Front Rack Lunges

400m Run

Program #2

Coach’s Choice

Sunday

Coach’s Choice

Stephanie Strouse

About Stephanie Strouse

Our Partners

  • crossfitjournal
  • tough
  • tough