Intensity Fitness & Intensity Programming – Week of 10/12/20

Rx

Monday

Buy In: 800m run
80 American KBS, 53/35
60 SA DB Push Press, 50/35
40 Goblet Squats, 53/35
20 SA Alternating Devil Press, 50/35
Buy Out: 800m run


Tuesday

15 mins to establish a 1 RM Floor or Bench Press
*Will start with an empty Barbell

AMRAP 12
Max reps floor/bench press, 95/65
*Every time you break, perform 20 Ring Rows


Wednesday

Every 2:00 for 8 rounds
1 power snatch+2 Hang Snatch (power or squat)

10 rounds for time (10 min cap)
5 Power Snatches, 75/55
5 Burpee Box Facing Jump Overs, 24/20


Thursday

AMRAP 25
400m run/500m row/1000m bike
10 DB Arnold Press
25 Banded Triceps Pulldowns
25 Banded Face Pulls
50m Single Arm Farmers Carry, each side


Friday

Every 90 sec for 20 rounds
8/6 Calorie Assault Bike
1 Squat clean start at 95/65
*Must go up 10lbs each round until missed attempt. Subtract 10lbs each set for remainder of rounds.


Saturday

10 Rounds, alternating with a partner, for time
15 Pull-ups
15 Box jumps, 24/20
15 Deadlifts, 205lbs/135lbs


Sunday
Go outdoors and use your fitness.


Intensity

Monday

Program #1 (30)
400m Run/500m Row/1k Bike
100 KB Swings
400m Run/500m Row/1k Bike
80 Sit-Ups
400m Run/500m Row/1k Bike
60 Medball Squat Cleans
400m Run/500m Row/1k Bike
20 Pike Push-Ups
400m Run/500m Row/1k Bike


Tuesday

Program #1 (10)
Every 60sec x 10 
50m Run SPRINT/300 Bike SPRINT/150 Row SPRINT

Program #2 (10)
5 Rounds
30 sec Romanian Deadlifts
30 sec Plate Front Raises
Rest 1 min

Program #3 (8)
AMRAP 8
5/5 Weighted-Unweighted Russian Twists, 1xKB
5 Elbow to High Plank + Push-Up
10 Alt Arm DB Snatch


Wednesday

Program #1 (25)
5 Rounds: 3 min work/2 min rest
20 V-Ups
10 DB Squat Cleans, 2xDB
Max Lateral Burpee Overs

Program #2 (5)
5 Rounds – No Rest
15 Seconds Strict Pull-Ups/Ring Rows
45 Seconds Ball Slams


Thursday

Program #1 (12)
40-30-20-10
Alt. 45-deg Lunges, weighted
300m Run/350 Row/700m Bike after each set

Program #2 (10)
10-20-30-40-50
See-Saw Floor Press (2xKB/DB)
** After ea set: 10 Frog Pumps (weighted) + 8 Arch Rocks

Program #3 (8)
2xTabata – (20 Sec Work/10 Sec Rest)x8
Complete T1 before starting T2 
T1: Alt. Left/Right Hollow Hold
T2: Single Arm Suitcase Deadlift, heavy


Friday

Program #1 (16)
Bike/Row Pyramid
1 min Max Effort : 2 min light paddle/pedal
2 min Max Effort : 1 min light paddle/pedal
2 min Max Effort: 30 sec light paddle/pedal
2 min Max Effort : 1 min light paddle/pedal
1 min Max Effort : 3 min light paddle/pedal
1 Min Max Effort

Program #3 (12)
AMRAP 12
48 Double/Single Unders
20 Wall-Sit + Press-Out (weight of choice)
10 Ball Slam + Over Shoulder


Saturday

Program #1 (30)
Teams of 2. Break reps as desired
P1: works; P2: Static Hold of Choice

Buy in: 120 Plank + DB Pull-Thru (L+R=2; both)
1000m Run/1250 Row/2500m Bike (shared)
60 Power Cleans (BB,2xDB; shared)
120 Sumo Deadlifts (BB, 2xDB; shared)
60 Hang Squat Cleans (BB, 2xDB; shared)
1000m Run/1250 Row/2500m Bike (shared)
Cash out: 200m Overhead Plate Walk (both)


Sunday
Go outdoors and use your fitness.

REQUEST INFORMATION

Intensity

Technique

Nutrition